« Home | The open letter to Corker - Be like ME! » | What gives you the aye-thor-i-tie? » | My other life.. » | New possibilities for Kay Brooks » | At last, I've arrived, or Amanda hug and kiss.. » | Get out and...... » | How long must we sing this song, or Bush goes BONO... » | What's hot and doesn't stink? » | Salemtown & Germantown Hot Night Out Against Crime... » | They musta read the Kelo decision.. »

Ain't nothin' but a 'C' thing baaaaby *

One two, three and fo,
It's General Abazaid and Pace at your do,
ready to tell the truth, so back on up..
cause you know already the s**t is ripped up

give me the microphone first, so i can bust like a bubble..
two American generals, now you know you in trouble..

Ain't nothin' but a 'C' thing, baaaaaaaaby
we're two four-star generals and we're not craaaaaaaazy
we'll tell the truth no matter who paaaaaaaays me

I can tell you what we're fighting for,
but it's all turning into a 'C'ivil War...

But, uh, back to the lecture at hand,
they be killing each other, you gotta understand,
this here's from a general's perspective,
despite the avalanche of white house diRECtive...

Ain't nothin' but a 'C' thing, baaaaaaaaby
we're two four-star generals and we're not craaaaaaaazy
we'll tell the truth no matter who paaaaaaaays me..

RapMaster Bush:

It's like civil war this, and civil war that,
civil war that, and civil war this
,
I'm the decider, and a neo-con fox,
the iraqis declined a civil war with the ballot box

Well I"m peeping and i'm peeping and i'm creeping,
even though i got caught, cause the media quit sleeping

It's like civil war this, and civil war that,
civil war that, and civil war this,
I'm the decider, and a neo-con fox,
the iraqis declined a civil war with the ballot box

MC Public...
Your goin' down on this, cause your all alone,
ya gotta get your ass out of the safe green zone,
If you think it's not fallin' apart you have no clue,
what the shiites, and the sunnis are really gonna do..

Ain't nothing but a 'C' thang baaaaaaby
We're four-star generals and we're not craaaaaaaaazy,
we'll tell the truth, no matter who paaaaaaaaays me

You ain't gotta be there, (you're safe in the White House)
You ain't gotta be there (yeah, yeah)


* with apologies to Snoop Dog and Dr. Dre

Links to this post

Create a Link

About me

  • I'm John H
  • From Salemtown, Tennessee, United States
  • Cruising past 50, my wife and I have reared three kids and several dogs. I work for state government and daily conspire to deflate bureacracy.
My profile

Links